Thank You

St. Thomas University is grateful to those who donated to the St. Thomas University 2016-2017 Annual Giving Campaign. Your generosity is providing student scholarships, opportunities for research, access to internships, and improvements to our campus, among many other important initiatives. On behalf of our students, faculty and staff, THANK YOU!

St Thomas of Villanova Society ($10,000 & Above) add

The Brunetti Foundation
Kevin P. Cassidy ’09
Sara Fulton
Victor & Lisa Mendelson
Perry Ellis International, Inc.
Guy Protano
Ryder System Charitable Foundation
Robert Sanchez
Sandy Hill Foundation
SunTrust Foundation
Texas Instruments Foundation

St. Augustine Society ($5,000 to $9,999) add

Amaturo Family Foundation, Inc.
AvMed Health Plan
Paul Bateman Scholarship Trust Fund
Anita Britt
Rev. Msgr. Franklyn M. Casale
Bob H. Dickinson
John J. Dooner, Jr. ’70
Donald Dresback ’69
Federal Express Corporation
Constance M. Fernandez
Florida Community Bank
Paul A. Garcia, C.P.A.
GEICO Direct
HEICO Corporation
Dominick F. Miniaci, Esq.
Mario Murgado
Jose F. Navarro
Alex Penelas ’81
Marcos A. Perez
Peter H. Prieto ’82
Lourdes T. Rivas
Mario Trueba ’80
Carol F. Williamson

St. Anthony of Padua Society ($1,000 to $4,999) add

All American Containers, Inc.
Dr. Irma Becerra
Bermello Ajamil & Partners
Gary T. Blandino ’77
Carmen A. Brown
Thomas P. Casey ’70
Rudolph A. Cecchi, Jr.
Comcast Spotlight
Joseph T. Cooney ’68
George Cuesta
Eric T. Davidson ’95
Barbara C. Del Castillo, Esq.
Frederick T. Dixon ’88
DLD Lawyers
Andy M. Elisburg ’89
Donald E. Elisburg
Carol A. Ellis-Cutler ’84
Rosaria R. Federici
Hilda M. Fernandez
Florida Power & Light Company
Follett Higher Education Group, Inc.
G4S Secure Solutions USA, Inc.
Goldman Sachs Matching Gift Program
Willy Izquierdo ’96
Jos L. Muscarelle Foundation, Inc.
Daniel W. Katz ’93
Michael S. Kelly ’94
Gloria A. Kotrady
KPMG Foundation
Joseph P. Lacher
Leon Medical Centers
Carolina Mata
Larry McKinney
Dr. Sean P. Melvin, III. ’87
Todd Mestepey
Metz Culinary Management
Julio C. Millan ’87
Domingo R. Moreira
Rafael M. Olloqui ’90
Paul R. Philip, Sr.
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
Richard Raleigh
Sabadell United Bank
Sapoznik Insurance & Associates
Rodger Shay, Jr.
Maureen Shea
South Florida Council Firefighters Charities, Inc.
John R. Steinbauer, Sr.
SunTrust Banks, Inc.
The Charles Family Charitable Foundation
Jose A. Villafranca, C.P.A. ’04
Edward T. Walsh, Sr. ’71
Charles J. Zwick

$250 to $999 add

DeAnna Arana
ATOS North America
Drew J. Bauman, Esq.
Dr. Jan A. Bell
John R. Bowen ’79
Ciro L. Buttacavoli ’81
Peter G. Byrnes ’69
Dolores A. de Montmollin ’91
Michael E. Deitche ’77
Marilyn J. DeVoe
Lawrence K. Dooley ’77
John D. Doyle ’03
Richard J. Ellis ’68
Dr. Gary Feinberg
Maria J. Fonte ’12
Jose I. Garcia
Mark R. Geddis
Dr. Brian F. Groden, MD ’82
Chris J. Haenn ’87
John C. Higgins ’73
Timothy L. Hoegler ’81
Mary F. Holleran ’91
Ronald D. Hultquist
Gary F. Jackson ’16
Jeffrey-Allen, Inc.
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
William A. Kirk ’89
Janine R. Laudisio
Pamela L. Loconto ’10
Antonio M. Lopez, Jr. ’02
Ann Machado
Mary Jo D. Macro ’93
John E. McCann ’68
Sheldon W. McCartney ’73
Robert A. McGoldrick ’70
Jorge R. Mesa, C.P.A
Dr. Rudy G. Moise
Wanda Monroe ’87
Richard E. Murray ’70
Peggy Nordeen
Terry O'Connor
Dr. Gloria M. Pelaez
Obdulio J. Piedra ’84
Julio A. Ramirez
Dr. Walter T. Richardson ’89
Stephen P. Sahli ’72
Ricardo Sanchez ’87
Rodney C. Shaw ’88
Glenn C. Smith
South Florida Stadium, LLC
Dr. Merrett R. Stierheim
Laura J. Sturaitis ’83
Maria A. Tilson ’06
Anthony Tripodo ’74
Dr. Adrienne Vynne
Juan M. Zamora

$100 to $249 add

Kevin Allen ’81
Rose M. Allen ‘02
Damian D. Asencio ’90
Brian W. Babin ’91
Edward D. Barnett ’14
Dr. Orlando R. Barreto
Chief William B. Berger, Sr. ’78
Dr. Somnath Bhattacharya
Neil K. Borden ’68
Jimmie L. Brown ’79
Business Wire
Kenneth A. Buzzi ’71
Gerard B. Byrnes ’75
Maria H. Cabada ’82
Yisel Cabrera
Marilynn B. Campanile
Nicolas P. Cardenas ’79
Robert S. Castner ’68
Dr. James W. Conley
Laura J. Courtley-Todd ’95
Michael De Lucca ’88
Steven Diaz
John J. Donohue, Jr. ’80
Elizabeth V. Donovan
William F. Donovan ’68
William E. Dresback
Devin C. Edmunds ’00
Enterprise Leasing Company of Florida LLC
Maria V. Errickson ’88
Norberto Ferradaz
Mary E. Flannery
Thomas D. Gallagher ’67
Col. Thomas B. Giattino ’82
John E. Gilger ’94
John T. Glennon ’70
Chief Pedro J. Gomez ’11
Nancy M. Guerrero ’83
Joseph E. Gulino ’82
Srabana Gupta
Maria A. Hare ’84
Dennis J. Hartnett ’79
Lisa A. Hicks ’86
Lorena M. Hidalgo
Leslee N. Higgins
Karen E. Hollis ’17
Marlene V. Izquierdo ’97
Dr. Helen L. Jacobstein
Patrick R. Kalahar ’93
Arthur W. Kane
Edward Kelly ’92
Shirley E. Key ’03
Benjamin Kudary ’92
Suzanne S. Lacher
Connie H. Locke ’82
Bella L. Lopez ’78
Paul A. Lueken ’85
Joan R. Lyons ’95
Dr. Michael E. Madden ’70
Margee D. Martinez ’06
Dr. Susan Massey
Dorit B. Matthews
Rev. Gary N. McCloskey
Eugene J. McKeown ’71
Isabel Medina Pascu ’16
Joseph V. Melchiorre
Lloyd A. Mitchell
James D. Murphy, Jr. ’78
Leif G. Novie, J.D.
Joseph A. Obadeyi ’82
Dr. Agueda Ogazon ’97
Nancy J. Olson ’81
David L. Page ’80
Elisa L. Patron ’94
Lenore M. Prado ’02
Laureano J. Pujol ’88
Dr. Gary G. Reardon
Gary L. Richter ’86
Ana Gloria Rivas-Vazquez
Arthur J. Roberts ’76
Paul V. Roddy ’72
Angela C. Rodriguez ’76
Annabelle Sanchez ’05
Raquel M. Smith ’77
Ignacio Tamayo
Eugene F. Taylor ’85
Donn J. Taylor ’85
Joseph A. Tirella ’83
Michael H. Toomey ’80
Thomas F. Toscani ’70
Reuben N. Trujeque ’82
Ann Y. Turk-Bryant ’91
United Teachers of Dade
Marcos A. Vargas, Sr. ’85
Frank W. Viggiano
George M. Walish, Jr. ’71
Thomas G. Ward ’79
James P. Whelan ’68
Eli Wolfson
Helen L. Woods ’80
Michael A. Zoovas ’77

$99 & Below add

Dr. John Abdirkin
Samson A. Adedoyin ’04
Sandra T. Alli ’14
Josefa Alvarez ’76
American Insurance Administrators, Inc.
Jane Andrade ’16
Richard Bair
John P. Bannon
Ann Marie T. Benzinger ’88
Luis A. Betancourt
Servando M. Blanco ’78
Macaria O. Boulden
Robert L. Boyle
Omar Cardentey
Daniel P. Carlson ’93
Bruce G. Carrington ’14
Cengage Learning, Inc.
Isabel R. Cerna ’16
Anthony R. Ciel
Esther B. Cintron ’82
Father Alfredo Cioffi
James F. Claffey, Jr. ’71
Mary M. Cline ’80
Esther T. Colon ’96
James M. Condon, Jr. ’73
Aaron S. Coop ’14
Paul J. Cornely ’77
Sister Ondina A. Cortes ’13
Emily Crawford ’81
Eleanor A. De Asis ’02
Rolando S. De La Barrera ’87
Yhenis De Royal
Phil E. DeMontmollin, III. ’96
Timothy W. Dieter ’97
Erica L. Dixon-Billups ’16
Nora Duran
Jeffrey M. Eisen ’87
Richard J. Elliston ’80
Christopher F. Falite ’12
Sergio L. Fernandez
Dr. Luis C. Fernandez-Torres
Gladys Ferrer de Rua
Hans T. Fjellman ’71
Stanley Flax
Jorge Fortich ’16
Tracey D. Foster ’13
Yolene Francois ’14
Dr. Bryan T. Froehle
Berardo B. Fuentez ’94
Fred Funeus ’91
Monica Fuste ’04
Maria M. Garcia-Walker ’17
S. Charles G. Garofalo ’04
Enrico J. Gatto ’68
Kathleen K. Geanes ’83
James E. Gelbert, Jr. ’81
Susan C. Gillis ’04
Gary V. Graziani ’68
Josee Gregoire
Thomas A. Grey ’86
John M. Guertin ’79
Edward K. Halsey, III. ’90
Dr. Steve Hernandez
Glenn A. Hubert
Dr. Jorge Iber ’84
Rosario A. Infiesta ’83
John P. Jackson ’13
Ira M. Katz ’87
KeyBanc
Daniel J. Knawa ’08
Michael J. Kopcha ’68
Barbara W. Kreutzer ’87
Edna H. Kyles ’81
Lizette Lantigua ’87
Nichole Lastra ’16
Robert E. Lawless
Cynthia M. Lee ’03
Rose H. Levasseur ’06
Salomon Levy ’75
Kevin A. Llinas ’94
Angelica J. Lopez ’86
Stephanie J. Louidor ’16
Orestes L. Lugo ’79
Martin J. Mack ’85
Rigoberto M. Mantecon ’95
Pia F. Marsh ’09
Arturo J. Martinez, C.P.A. ’93
Dr. Dora P. Maul
D. Michael McCarron ’80
Martin C. McCoy ’81
William C. McFarland, Sr. ’80
Dr. Francis J. McGarry
Virginia L. McGinnity ’79
Bernadette Molina
Thomas A. Moltimore ’80
Archie C. Moore ’80
Daniel Morales
Crystal Morvant
Carolyn P. Murray ’79
Nancy M. Nesselt ’83
Robert A. Newkirk ’93
Clela Niclasse
Verona R. Nisbeth-Hart ’16
Jacqueline A. Ordehi ’13
Jaime Ortiz ’72
Olga R. Ozores
Regna W. Page ’96
Louis B. Panza ’68
Frances Peake
Christopher Perez-Tirse ’15
Birgith Phillips ’16
Rolain Pierre ’15
Dr. Maria Pina
Michael P. Plummer ’97
Dr. Jeffery A. Plunkett
Angel F. Prada ’07
George D. Pratt ’16
Judy R. Provitch ’13
Dr. David Quesada
Nora Quintas
Melissa G. Racine ’16
Ronald G. Radloff ’68
Andrea M. Rambana ’97
Michelle A. Reynoso ’12
Dr. Barbara J. Rietberg ’85
Maria C. Rodriguez
Sister Helen E. Rosenthal
Dave K. Ross
Rosa Rousseau
Patricia A. Russillo
Marlene C. Sampson ’95
J. Michael Samway
Estela San Miguel
Steven D. Saxon ’85
Joseph J. Shantz, Sr. ’71
Kevin P. Shea ’06
Carlos M. Sirgo ’86
Jamie A. Spruill ’16
Stephen Strand
Ingrid D. Stuart ’05
James C. Swaner, Jr.
Edwina F. Szelag ’86
Ayda R. Talavera ’85
Dr. Alexis Tapanes-Castillo
Dennis P. Temme ’74
Tommy L. Thomas, Jr.
Keith L. Thompson, Sr. ’04
Arturo R. Tigera ’80
Mario C. Toulon ’12
Marisol D. Valdes ’08
Dr. Alberto J. Varela
Gertrudis R. Vazquez ’87
Carlos E. Vazquez ’12
Nilo Ventura, Jr. ’88
Coralee Walkine-Taylor ’04
Rose Z. Watts ’06
Thomas J. Wieber, Jr. ’88
Samuel Williams, Jr. ’76
Christopher E. Williams ’08
Shelby J. Williams ’07
Kimberly A. Williams ’16
Richard R. Zientek ’84