Day Event
Monday
November 14
Opening Ceremony
21st Century Financial Leaders
6:00pm | Goldbloom Convocation Hall
Tuesday
November 15
Student Entrepreneur Competition
60 Seconds to Start Up
3:00pm | Goldbloom Convocation Hall

Alumni Entrepreneurs Panel
iMPLEMENTING iNNOVATIVE iDEAS
6:00pm | Goldbloom Convocation Hall
Wednesday
November 16
Women in Entrepreneurship
12:15pm | Goldbloom Convocation Hall

Closing and Awards Ceremony
Success After Sports
6:00pm | Goldbloom Convocation Hall

Register Here!


Monday, November 14, 2016

Opening Ceremony
21st Century Financial Leaders
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Main Library, Goldbloom Convocation Hall
Moderator: Dr. Som Bhattacharya

Carolina Mata
SVP & Relationship Manager, Florida Community Bank
Rodger Shay, Jr.
CEO, Shay Investments
Zack Kelman
Chief Legal Officer, BitCoin

Tuesday, November 15, 2016

Student Entrepreneur Competition – 60 Seconds to StartUp
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm | Main Library, Goldbloom Convocation Hall
Judges:

Vivian Walters
Miami Dade County
Peter Cartwright
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Daniela Ochoa
Productos Las Delicias
Salomie Chung
Realtor & Entrepreneur

Tuesday, November 15, 2016

iMPLEMENTING iNNOVATIVE iDEAS
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Main Library, Goldbloom Convocation Hall

Jarrel Hall
Founder, Relish Socks
Edwin Meza
Owner, uBreakiFix and PowerTech Express, LLC
Juan Meza
Managing Director, The Founder Institute
Elena Suarez
Former Owner, Math Monkey

Wednesday, November 16, 2016

Women Leaders in Non-Traditional Fields
12:15 pm – 1:30 pm | Main Library, Goldbloom Convocation Hall
Moderator: Dr. Lisa Knowles

Tery Howard
Senior VP of Technology, Miami Dolphins
Orly Alexander
CEO, Kent Security
Carmen Perez
President, FPL FiberNet
Maria Prado
Regional Vice President, Simon Malls

Wednesday, November 16, 2016

Closing & Awards Ceremony
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Main Library, Goldbloom Convocation Hall
Moderator: Phil de Montmollin


Patrick Tardieu
CEO & Founder, Bogosse
John Crotty
Avison Young
Dwight Stephenson
Stephenson Construction

Register Here!